For Discount Coupons, Contact us

We are Online Market of organic mushrooms. Visitour site for a complete list of exclusive we are stocking.

Useful Links

Follow Us

No products in the cart

No products in the cart

No products in the cart

No products in the cart

popup
  • Oyster Powder

Oyster Powder

Enriched in vitamin D

₹200/200 gm

Our dehydrated oyster with deep woody texture adds deliciousness to everyday cooking with nutritional benefits. Both dehydrated forms can be use for cooking as it blends smoothly in any dishes with...

For recipes visit

Our dehydrated oyster with deep woody texture adds deliciousness to everyday cooking with nutritional benefits. Both dehydrated forms can be use for cooking as it blends smoothly in any dishes without changing the texture.


Sourced from the lush countryside of north eastern state, Assam


Nutritional profile:
High in vitamin D, protein, fiber, iron, Zinc, Potassium, Phosphorus, Selenium, Magnesium, Manganese, Folic Acids, calcium, Vitamin B1,B3,B5,B12 and C, Folates, Naicin,Thiamin, Riboflavin.Very low in sodium, fat free, gluten-free.

Also have Cholesterol lowering, anti oxidant, anti- cancer, anti-viral and anti-allergic properties

Catalogue number: 
IAPLOP201903


Common Name:
White Oyster Mushroom


Scientific name:
Pleurotus ostreatus


Suitable for: Soups, Smoothies, shakes, Salads, confectioneries ,East Asian and South eastern Asian and European cuisine


Sourced from:
Assam, India


Nutritional information:
Energy (374Kcal per 100gms), Carbohydrate (62.1g per 100gms), Protein (21.18g per 100gms), Total fat (2.68per 100gms) , Dietary fiber(0g per 100gms), Folates, Naicin, Riboflavin,Thiamin,High in vitamin D,B1,B3,B5,B12 and C, iron, Zinc, Potassium, Phosphorus, Selenium, Magnesium, Manganese, Folic Acids, calcium


Additional information:
Very low in sodium, no trans-fat, gluten-free. Also have Cholesterol lowering, anti oxidant, anti- cancer, anti-viral and anti-allergic properties


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

You should also try: