For Discount Coupons, Contact us

We are Online Market of organic mushrooms. Visitour site for a complete list of exclusive we are stocking.

Useful Links

Follow Us

No products in the cart

No products in the cart

No products in the cart

No products in the cart

popup
  • Shiitake Powder

Shiitake Powder

Enriched in vitamin D

₹350/200 gm

Experience an unique umami flavor which can be described as savory or meaty with our dehydrated Shiitakes.Both dehydrated forms can be consume as food and/orsupplement.

Sourced from p...

For recipes visit

Experience an unique umami flavor which can be described as savory or meaty with our dehydrated Shiitakes.Both dehydrated forms can be consume as food and/orsupplement.

Sourced from palampur, Himachal Pradesh.

Nutritional profile :

They offer food amount of vitamin D2, fiber, protein, carbohydrates, Riboflavin, Naicin, copper,vitamin B5, Selenium, Manganese, Zinc, Vitamin B6, folate .

They are proven to boost immune system, lower cholesterol levels and have anticancer effects and product against inflammation and promote bone health.

With its being low in calories is something many health enthusiasts will be interested in!!! 



Catalogue number:  
IAPLSP201906


Common Name:
Shiitake Mushroom and
black forest mushrooms or Chinese black mushrooms


Scientific name:

Lentinula edodes


Suitable for:

Soups,Smoothies, shakes, Salads,
confectioneries,East Asian and South eastern Asian cuisine

Sourced from:
Palampur (Himachal Pradesh), India 


Nutritional information:
Energy (11Kcal in 1 tea spoon – 3gms), Carbohydrate (2g in 1tea spoon -3gms), Protein (1g in 1tea spoon-3gms), Total fat (0g in 1 tea spoon-3gms) , Dietary fiber(1g in 1tea spoon-3gms),
Folates, Naicin, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Good amount of vitamin D2,Vitamin B6, vitamin B5, calcium,Selenium, Manganese, Zinc and Copper


Additional information:

No Trans-fat, low in calories, gluten free.They are proven to boost immune system, lower cholesterol levels and have anticancer effects and product against inflammation and promote bone health.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

You should also try: