For Discount Coupons, Contact us

We are Online Market of organic mushrooms. Visitour site for a complete list of exclusive we are stocking.

Useful Links

Follow Us

No products in the cart

No products in the cart

No products in the cart

No products in the cart

popup
  • Shiitake Fresh
  • Shiitake Fresh

Shiitake Fresh

Enriched in vitamin D

₹450/200 gm

Worldly recognized for their rich and savory taste and their popularity are not just for the namesake. Our fresh Shiitake mushrooms promise to deliver all the said things with added nutritional ben...

For recipes visit

Worldly recognized for their rich and savory taste and their popularity are not just for the namesake. Our fresh Shiitake mushrooms promise to deliver all the said things with added nutritional benefit of being enriched in vitamin D. Grown in pristine Himalayan valley, these are full of aroma and grown with no chemicals or fumigants.


Catalogue number: 
IAPLSF201905


Common Name:
Shiitake Mushroom and black forest mushrooms or Chinese black mushrooms


Scientific name:
Lentinula edodes


Suitable for:
Soups,Salads, East Asian and South eastern Asian cuisine


Sourced from:
Palampur (Himachal Pradesh), India 


Nutritional information:
Energy (34Kcal per 100gms), Carbohydrate (3.26g per 100gms), Protein (2.24g per 100gms), Total fat (0.49per 100gms) , Dietary fiber(2.5g per 100gms),Folates(13μgper 100gms), Naicin(3.877mg per 100gms), Riboflavin(0.217mg per 100gms), Thiamin(0.015mg per 100gms)


Good amount of vitamin D2,Vitamin B6, vitamin B5,Calcium, Selenium, Manganese, Zinc and Copper


Additional information:
No Trans-fat, low in calories, gluten free.They are proven to boost immune system, lower cholesterol levels and have anticancer effects and product against inflammation and promote bone health.


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

You should also try: